GodsGarden 4 tonight!

GODSGARDEN #4 is going to start tonight and if you live anywhere in US, expect to either stay up all night or get that alarm clock wake up really early to watch all the SSF4: AE action live. 

Check out the list below of all of the heavy hitters in the qualifying tournaments and those already voted-in  for the finals.

INVITED PLAYERS

Rank /  Player Name /  Character /  No. of Votes / Notes

01. Umehara / Yun / 17879 / #1 BP rank in Japan, EVO 2009 & 2010 SFIV/SSFIV champion

02. Fuudo / Fei Long / 17564 / #2 BP Fei Long, EVO 2011 AE champion

03. Nemo / Yang / 16790 / #1 BP Yang, GODSGARDEN #2.5 champion

04. Tokido / Akuma / 14943 / GODSGARDEN #2 champion

05. YHC-Mochi / Dhalsim / 13989 / GODSGARDEN ONLINE #1 2nd place

06. Sako / Yang / 13914 / GODSGARDEN ONLINE #1 Champion, GODSGARDEN ONLINE #2 2nd place

07. Kazunoko / Yun / 13448 / #2 BP Rank in Japan, #1 PP Rank in XBL AE

08. Haitani / Makoto / 13409 / #1 BP Rank Makoto

09. RF / Sagat / 13379 / #1 BP Rank Sagat, part of Tougeki 2010 championship team

10. Uryo / Sakura / 12155 / #1 BP Rank Sakura, GODSGARDEN #1 2nd place, GODSGARDEN #2 2nd place

—  Momochi / Yun / — / Qualified as winner of Niconico Stream Battle x Nagoya Street Battle; part of Tougeki 2010 championship team

— KOK / Fei Long / — / Qualified as winner of the GODSGARDEN #4 a-cho qualifier

QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

Group A
Poongko (Seth)
Eita (Akuma)
Shungoku Neurosis (M.Bison)
Joe (C.Viper)
Ueto Aya (Chun-Li)
Abelity (Abel)
Ishii Pro (Hakan)
Aldogoliath (Fei Long)

Group B
Mago (Fei Long); GODSGARDEN #1, GODSGARDEN ONLINE #2 champion
Nekosuke (Yun)
Kyoku (Yang)
Kiryu Tsukimiya (Guy)
1P (Ken)
BIGDANMUL (Makoto)
yuuuuusuke (Ibuki)
STRIPFIGHTERIV (Dan)
nole (Ryu)

Group C
Ikoma Devil (M.Bison)
ACQUA (Yang)
Binbinman (Yun)
Tetra (Yang)
Hanamaruki (Sagat)
hydebuffy (Adon)
Hisaya (Yang)
Nagai minoru (Guile)
Kindevu (Evil Ryu)

Group D
Banbaban (Yun)
Bonchan (Sagat)
NISHIKIN (Blanka)
Charisma (Adon)
aruchan (Ryu)
Akuesu (Guy)
Okkun (Ibuki)
haibu (Makoto)
Moni (Sakura)

Group E 
Shiro (Makoto)
Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief)
inco (Rufus)
Yossan (Juri)
Iori (El Fuerte)
Tarzan Yagi (Zangief)
Goccha (Ibuki)
ukms (Zangief)
MaSaN (Ken)
Hamu (Guy)

Group F
Xian (Yun)
Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
Reiketsu Hidou (Balrog)
Togawa (Ryu)
Matsuri (C.Viper)
papaya (Akuma)
Erunia (Sakura)
Ginga (Ibuki)
Purikuma (Hakan)
Anchovy (Chun-Li)

Group G
Nekojita (Abel)
Tonpy (C.Viper)
Kim1234 (M.Bison)
Nyanshi (Sagat)
Kiyomatsu (Guy)
Karasu. (Adon)
Initial Kyouso (Rose)
Eni (Guy)
Kyan (Yang)
Dragon Smasher (Ken)

Group H
Haneyama (Yang)
Final Atomic X (Makoto)
Choco (Blanka)
Gasshuku (C.Viper)
DB Coopa (Yun)
Gowasu (E.Honda)
EMu (Sagat)
Gorg (Makoto)
Ranix (Adon)
Charidoro (Sagat)

Tune in to the GODSGARDEN USTREAM Channel or here at 4AM EST to check out the qualifiers, or if you just want to check out the main event, tune in around  9AM EST.

About The Author

Avatar

Matthew "GetSelious" Paul "is an fighting game enthusiast and manga & comics aficionado. He enjoys a good read as long he can find one. He loves traveling to tournament venues and meeting and talking to new people. He is currently one of the Cohosts of the A-01 Podcasts and War Of Infinite Panels.